Hyundaiusa.Com - Info hyundaiusa.com

hyundaiusa.com receives about 26,500 unique visitors and 71,550 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $701.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $458,153.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hyundaiusa.com is ranked number 18,489 in the world and 0.0053% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 192.237.152.104.

About - hyundaiusa.com

Official site; includes current makes and models, press releases, company profile, and directory of dealerships.
How did hyundaiusa.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hyundaiusa.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
795,000
Daily Pageviews:
71,550 (2.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,489 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0053% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 78.5%83.6%4027
China 2.6%2.1%42969
Iran 2.5%2.5%11782
India 2.3%1.4%34505
Canada 1.6%1.0%18620
Mexico 1.0%1.4%16394
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%17071
Turkey 0.5%0.4%30601

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hyundaiusa.com
96.71%92.39%2.54
m.hyundaiusa.com
2.42%2.24%2.5
bluelink.hyundaiusa.com
2.09%2.12%2.7
autoservice.hyundaiusa.com
1.72%1.37%2.1
dwp.hyundaiusa.com
0.60%0.59%2.6
qaweb.hyundaiusa.com
0.40%0.30%2
smobile.hyundaiusa.com
0.36%0.45%3
smobile-origin.hyundaiusa.com
0.24%0.12%1
sweb.hyundaiusa.com
0.24%0.25%3
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hyundaiusa.com
Domain:
  hyundaiusa.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
811
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hyundaiusa.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hyundaiusa.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$701.14
Monthly Revenue:
$21,034.20
Yearly Revenue:
$255,916.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 59,816$686.09
Canada 716$5.02
China 1,503$4.64
Iran 1,789$2.07
India 1,002$1.60
Mexico 1,002$0.97
Saudi Arabia 215$0.43
Turkey 286$0.31

How much money do hyundaiusa.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$126.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,790.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,112.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,863
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
355,890
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,329,991
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,767$123.50
Canada 179$1.25
China 195$0.60
India 280$0.45
Iran 286$0.33
Saudi Arabia 45$0.09
Mexico 90$0.09
Turkey 20$0.02

How much is hyundaiusa.com worth?

Website Value:
$458,153.64

Where is hyundaiusa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.237.152.104
ASN:
AS19994 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.237.152.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hyundaiusa.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2164 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Makes and Models/Hyundai

What sites are related to hyundaiusa.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.hyundaiusa.com/
Date: Fri, 01 Mar 2013 12:31:30 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Date: Fri, 01 Mar 2013 12:31:30 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Connection: Transfer-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-15
Domain Age:
19 years 11 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=
Visit AboutUs.org for more information about hyundaiusa.com
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/hyundaiusa.com">AboutUs: hyundaiusa.com</a>


Domain name: hyundaiusa.com

Registrant Contact:
Hyundai Motor America
Bob McLeod ()

Fax:
3200 Park Center Drive
Irvine, CA 92626
US

Administrative Contact:
Hyundai Motor America
Bob McLeod email)
1. 1.7145941687
Fax: 1. 1.7149653862
3200 Park Center Drive
Irvine, CA 92626
US

Technical Contact:
Hyundai Motor America
Bob McLeod email)
1. 1.7145941687
Fax: 1. 1.7149653862
3200 Park Center Drive
Irvine, CA 92626
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
dns1.name-services.com
dns2.name-services.com
dns3.name-services.com
dns4.name-services.com
dns5.name-services.com

Creation date: 15 Aug 1997 04:00:00
Expiration date: 14 Aug 2013 04:00:00



Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
=-=-=-=
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HYUNDAIUSA.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-jan-2013
Creation Date: 15-aug-1997
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 01 Mar 2013 12:30:59 UTC <<<
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hyundaiusa.com widget