Hyundaiusa.Com - Info hyundaiusa.com

hyundaiusa.com receives about 26,500 unique visitors and 71,550 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $701.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $458,153.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hyundaiusa.com is ranked number 18,489 in the world and 0.0053% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 192.237.152.104. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hyundaiusa.com

Official site; includes current makes and models, press releases, company profile, and directory of dealerships.
How did hyundaiusa.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hyundaiusa.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
795,000
Daily Pageviews:
71,550 (2.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,489 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0053% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 78.5%83.6%4027
China 2.6%2.1%42969
Iran 2.5%2.5%11782
India 2.3%1.4%34505
Canada 1.6%1.0%18620
Mexico 1.0%1.4%16394
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%17071
Turkey 0.5%0.4%30601

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hyundaiusa.com
96.71%92.39%2.54
m.hyundaiusa.com
2.42%2.24%2.5
bluelink.hyundaiusa.com
2.09%2.12%2.7
autoservice.hyundaiusa.com
1.72%1.37%2.1
dwp.hyundaiusa.com
0.60%0.59%2.6
qaweb.hyundaiusa.com
0.40%0.30%2
smobile.hyundaiusa.com
0.36%0.45%3
smobile-origin.hyundaiusa.com
0.24%0.12%1
sweb.hyundaiusa.com
0.24%0.25%3
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hyundaiusa.com
Domain:
  hyundaiusa.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
811
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hyundaiusa.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hyundaiusa.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$701.14
Monthly Revenue:
$21,034.20
Yearly Revenue:
$255,916.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 59,816$686.09
Canada 716$5.02
China 1,503$4.64
Iran 1,789$2.07
India 1,002$1.60
Mexico 1,002$0.97
Saudi Arabia 215$0.43
Turkey 286$0.31

How much money do hyundaiusa.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$126.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,790.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,112.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,863
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
355,890
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,329,991
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,767$123.50
Canada 179$1.25
China 195$0.60
India 280$0.45
Iran 286$0.33
Saudi Arabia 45$0.09
Mexico 90$0.09
Turkey 20$0.02

How much is hyundaiusa.com worth?

Website Value:
$458,153.64

Where is hyundaiusa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.237.152.104
ASN:
AS19994 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.237.152.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hyundaiusa.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2164 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hyundaiusa.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hyundaiusa.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Makes and Models/Hyundai

What sites are related to hyundaiusa.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.hyundaiusa.com/
Date: Fri, 01 Mar 2013 12:31:30 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Date: Fri, 01 Mar 2013 12:31:30 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Connection: Transfer-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-15
Domain Age:
19 years 11 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=
Visit AboutUs.org for more information about hyundaiusa.com
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/hyundaiusa.com">AboutUs: hyundaiusa.com</a>


Domain name: hyundaiusa.com

Registrant Contact:
Hyundai Motor America
Bob McLeod ()

Fax:
3200 Park Center Drive
Irvine, CA 92626
US

Administrative Contact:
Hyundai Motor America
Bob McLeod email)
1. 1.7145941687
Fax: 1. 1.7149653862
3200 Park Center Drive
Irvine, CA 92626
US

Technical Contact:
Hyundai Motor America
Bob McLeod email)
1. 1.7145941687
Fax: 1. 1.7149653862
3200 Park Center Drive
Irvine, CA 92626
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
dns1.name-services.com
dns2.name-services.com
dns3.name-services.com
dns4.name-services.com
dns5.name-services.com

Creation date: 15 Aug 1997 04:00:00
Expiration date: 14 Aug 2013 04:00:00



Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
=-=-=-=
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HYUNDAIUSA.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-jan-2013
Creation Date: 15-aug-1997
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 01 Mar 2013 12:30:59 UTC <<<
Last update was 121 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

katowice.wyborcza.pl
7 secs
hokkaido-nl.jp
7 secs
aglasem.com
16 secs
belzori.ru
24 secs
business-gazeta.ru
24 secs
lavocedivenezia.it
24 secs
chinanationalnews.com
31 secs
sannichi.co.jp
31 secs
asbeiras.pt
32 secs
trust.uasc.net
35 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hyundaiusa.com widget